Contact the operators

DENOMINAZIONELOCALITÁE-MAILTELEFONO
Easy DreamGenzano di Lucaniainfo@easydream.it0971774364
Tiarè ViaggiPotenzatiare.viaggi@gmail.com0971601243
Ebube Viaggi SNCMaterainfo@ebubeviaggi.snc0835332760
Andare con Lele TourLaurialeletour@outlook.com0973823002
Europe GoMaterainfo@europego.it08351970194
Elle ViaggiTursielleviaggi@gmail.com0835500003
Ridola ViaggiMaterainfo@ridolaviaggi.it0835314233
Fantastico MondoPotenzainfo@fantasticomondo.com0971472299
Istar Viaggi e TurismoPotenzaistar@istarviaggi.it097123400
Meta TravelMaterametatravel.agenziaviaggi@gmail.com0835336839
FC Viaggi srlsPolicorofcviaggipolicoro@gmail.com3339152279
FuorisentieroPotenzainfo@fuorisentiero.com3755651705
Martulli Viaggi - Tour & ExperienceMaterainfo@martulliviaggi.com0835334543
Ielpo TravelLauriainfo@ielpo.com0973 827035
Bramea ViaggiMelfiinfo@brameaviaggi.it
Slow Italy srlMaterainfo@ferulaviaggi.it083533672

Plane your holiday

Choose your tour

Andare con Lele Tour
Lauria
leletour@outlook.com
0973823002

Bramea Viaggi
Melfi
info@brameaviaggi.it
0972237603

Easy Dream
Genzano di Lucania
info@easydream.it
0971774364

Ebube Viaggi SNC
Matera
info@ebubeviaggi.com
0835332760

Elle Viaggi
Tursi
elleviaggi@gmail.com
0835500003

Europe Go
Matera
info@europego.it
08351970194

Fantastico Mondo
Potenza
info@fantasticomondo.com
0971472299

FC Viaggi srls
Policoro
fcviaggipolicoro@gmail.com
3339152279

Fuorisentiero
Potenza
info@fuorisentiero.com
3755651705

Ielpo Travel
Lauria
info@ielpo.com
0973827035

Istar Viaggi e Turismo
Potenza
istar@istarviaggi.it
097123400

Martulli Viaggi – Tour & Experience
Matera
info@martulliviaggi.com
0835334543

Ridola Viaggi
Matera
info@ridolaviaggi.it
0835314233

Slow Italy srl
Matera
info@ferulaviaggi.it
083533672

Tiarè Viaggi
Potenza
tiare.viaggi@gmail.com
0971601243

Warnings

All the tours in this section are the result of the project “Basilicata en plein air”, an open public notice available on the website www.aptbasilicata.it, which aims to organize and promote in a unified way the offer related to outdoor, active holidays, slow tourism, to the combination of landscape and culture. 
All the information contained in this section has been provided by the incoming travel agencies who have adhered to the aforementioned notice, so any errors or omissions are attributable to them. Responsibility for the possession of authorizations and legal requirements lies with each individual agency.


Sport

Welcome to the ideal region to practice any kind of sport. Wide sceneries and little beaten paths guarantee exhilarating performances among the scents and colours of a varied and luxuriant nature. A panacea for body and mind.


Art and culture

Welcome to our villages and cities of art, in search of hidden and fascinating treasures. Here, where history has left signs and vestiges of peoples from all over the centuries, you can treat yourself with unique moments, in perfect harmony between art and culture.


Attractions

Welcome to the unique and unmistakable emotions of our region. Tibetan bridges suspended hundreds of meters above sea level, safe flights between mountains and multicolored landscapes, give you an exciting and invigorating adrenaline rush.


Laboratories

Welcome to our workshops where you can combine learning with loisir. Multisensory experiences, manipulations and guided tours lead you to discover new places, ancient traditions and tasty typical dishes.


Mountain

Welcome to our parks and protected areas, where the green of the woods dominates wide valleys and winding rivers. Here you can regenerate yourself in complete symbiosis with nature, choosing among the many activities for hikers and mountain lovers.